Hancock County Fair
Hawesville, KY
8/18/16
Light:
1. Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
2. Casper Revelett (George & Dollar)
3. Brian Ashby (Tom & Max)
4. Jimmy Bushman (Ben & Mark)
5. Buck Brown (Andy & Buck)
Heavy:
1. Jordan Armes (Nick & Dino)
2. Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
3. Jason Howard (Slick & Jed)
4. Dennis Howard (Jack & Tip)
5. Armes & Robbins (Bay & Loader)
Hawesville, KY
8/18/16
Light:
1. Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
2. Casper Revelett (George & Dollar)
3. Brian Ashby (Tom & Max)
4. Jimmy Bushman (Ben & Mark)
5. Buck Brown (Andy & Buck)
Heavy:
1. Jordan Armes (Nick & Dino)
2. Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
3. Jason Howard (Slick & Jed)
4. Dennis Howard (Jack & Tip)
5. Armes & Robbins (Bay & Loader)
8/13/16
Robbie Dicken's
Light:
1st Buck Brown (Andy & Buck)
2nd Casper Revelett (George & Dollar)
3rd Jimmy Bushman (Ben & Mark)
Heavy:
1st Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
2nd Jordan Armes (Nick & Dino)
3rd Alan Howard (Rowdy & Andy)
Robbie Dicken's
Light:
1st Buck Brown (Andy & Buck)
2nd Casper Revelett (George & Dollar)
3rd Jimmy Bushman (Ben & Mark)
Heavy:
1st Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
2nd Jordan Armes (Nick & Dino)
3rd Alan Howard (Rowdy & Andy)
8/6/13Casper's
Sacramento, KY
Light:
1st Buck Brown (Andy & Buck)
2nd Casper Revelett ( Ben & Demon)
3rd Jacob Jones (Bud & Barney)
Heavy:
1st Brian Ashby (Tom & Max)
2nd Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
3rd Jordan Armes (Nick & Dino)
8/6/13
Casper's
Sacramento, KY
Light:
1st Buck Brown (Andy & Buck)
2nd Casper Revelett ( Ben & Demon)
3rd Jacob Jones (Bud & Barney)
Heavy:
1st Brian Ashby (Tom & Max)
2nd Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
3rd Jordan Armes (Nick & Dino)
Sacramento, KY
Light:
1st Buck Brown (Andy & Buck)
2nd Casper Revelett ( Ben & Demon)
3rd Jacob Jones (Bud & Barney)
Heavy:
1st Brian Ashby (Tom & Max)
2nd Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
3rd Jordan Armes (Nick & Dino)
8/6/13
Casper's
Sacramento, KY
Light:
1st Buck Brown (Andy & Buck)
2nd Casper Revelett ( Ben & Demon)
3rd Jacob Jones (Bud & Barney)
Heavy:
1st Brian Ashby (Tom & Max)
2nd Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
3rd Jordan Armes (Nick & Dino)
8/6/13
Casper's
Sacramento, KY
Light:
1st Buck Brown (Andy & Buck)
2nd Casper Revelett ( Ben & Demon)
3rd Jacob Jones (Bud & Barney)
Heavy:
1st Brian Ashby (Tom & Max)
2nd Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
3rd Jordan Armes (Nick & Dino)
7/30/2016
Casper's
Sacramento, Ky
Light:
1st Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
2nd Buck Brown (Andy & Buck)
3rd Casper Revelett (Betty & George)
Heavy:
1st Seth Markwell (Trooper & Mike)
2nd Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
3rd Curtis Howard (Rebel & Booger)
Casper's
Sacramento, Ky
Light:
1st Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
2nd Buck Brown (Andy & Buck)
3rd Casper Revelett (Betty & George)
Heavy:
1st Seth Markwell (Trooper & Mike)
2nd Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
3rd Curtis Howard (Rebel & Booger)
7/23/16
casper's
Sacramento, KY
Light:
1st Casper Revelett ( Ben & Demon)
2nd Ava Armes (Bud & Pepper)
3rd Neil Ashby (Ted & Rudy)
4th Tie:
Jacob Jones (Bud & Bob)
Brian Ashby (Tom & Max)
Heavy:
1st Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
2nd Curtis Howard (Booger & Rebel)
3rd Dennis Howard (Jack & Tip)
4th Seth Markwell (Trooper & Honk)
casper's
Sacramento, KY
Light:
1st Casper Revelett ( Ben & Demon)
2nd Ava Armes (Bud & Pepper)
3rd Neil Ashby (Ted & Rudy)
4th Tie:
Jacob Jones (Bud & Bob)
Brian Ashby (Tom & Max)
Heavy:
1st Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
2nd Curtis Howard (Booger & Rebel)
3rd Dennis Howard (Jack & Tip)
4th Seth Markwell (Trooper & Honk)
7/15/16
Thresherman's Festival
Adam's Tn
Light:
1st Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
2nd Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
3rd Casper Revelett (Betty & George)
4th Brian Ashby (Tom & Max)
5th Buck Brown (Andy & Nubbin)
Heavy:
1st Case O'Field Ruff & Possum)
2nd Seth Markwell (Trooper & Mike)
3rd Buck Brown (Jack & Blondie)
4th Jason Howard (Slick & Jed)
5th Tim Robbins (Stewie & Bay)
Thresherman's Festival
Adam's Tn
Light:
1st Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
2nd Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
3rd Casper Revelett (Betty & George)
4th Brian Ashby (Tom & Max)
5th Buck Brown (Andy & Nubbin)
Heavy:
1st Case O'Field Ruff & Possum)
2nd Seth Markwell (Trooper & Mike)
3rd Buck Brown (Jack & Blondie)
4th Jason Howard (Slick & Jed)
5th Tim Robbins (Stewie & Bay)
7/2/16
Casper's
Sacramento, KY
Light:
1st. Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
2nd. Jacob Jones (Bud & Bob)
3rd. Casper Revelett (Betty & George)
Heavy:
1st. Tie Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
(D & M) Seth Markwell & Heath Daugherty (Trooper & Mike)
3rd Buck Brown (Blondie & Otis)
Casper's
Sacramento, KY
Light:
1st. Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
2nd. Jacob Jones (Bud & Bob)
3rd. Casper Revelett (Betty & George)
Heavy:
1st. Tie Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
(D & M) Seth Markwell & Heath Daugherty (Trooper & Mike)
3rd Buck Brown (Blondie & Otis)
6/25/16
Casper Revelett's
Sacramento, KY
Light:
1st: Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
2nd Alan Howard (Rooty & Cheif)
3rd Curtis Howard (Booger & Buster)
Heavy:
1st: Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
2nd: Heath Daugherty (Rebel & Mike)
3rd: Ward & Son (Ted & Doc)
6/11/16
Hancock County Fairgrounds
Light:
1st Junior Daugherty (Stouie & Louie)
2nd Brown & Davis (Andy & Root)
3rd Jordan Armes (Charlie & Dan)
Middle:
1st Casper Revelett (Ben & George)
2nd Brian Ashby (Tom & Max)
3rd Todd Armes (Moose & Dusty)
Heavy:
1st Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel
2nd Kenneth Smith (Buddy Ray)
3rd Buck Brown (Otis & Blondie)
Hancock County Fairgrounds
Light:
1st Junior Daugherty (Stouie & Louie)
2nd Brown & Davis (Andy & Root)
3rd Jordan Armes (Charlie & Dan)
Middle:
1st Casper Revelett (Ben & George)
2nd Brian Ashby (Tom & Max)
3rd Todd Armes (Moose & Dusty)
Heavy:
1st Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel
2nd Kenneth Smith (Buddy Ray)
3rd Buck Brown (Otis & Blondie)
Ward's Barn
May 28, 2016
Light:
1st Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
2nd Brian Ashby (Fly & Ted)
3rd Casper Revelett (Betty & Bob)
4th (Dollar & Bill)
Heavy:
1st Tie Ward & Son (Ted & Doc)
Kenneth Smith (Buddy & Ray)
3rd Seth Markwell (Trooper & Gator)
4th Daugherty Ward (Simon & Doc)
May 28, 2016
Light:
1st Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
2nd Brian Ashby (Fly & Ted)
3rd Casper Revelett (Betty & Bob)
4th (Dollar & Bill)
Heavy:
1st Tie Ward & Son (Ted & Doc)
Kenneth Smith (Buddy & Ray)
3rd Seth Markwell (Trooper & Gator)
4th Daugherty Ward (Simon & Doc)
Ward's Barn
Utica, KY
5/21/16
Light:
1st Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
2nd Ward & Son (Roc & Doc)
3rd Casper Revelett (Bob & George)
Heavy:
1st Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
2nd Kenneth Smith (Buddy & Ray)
3rd Seth Markwell (Trooper & Gator)
Utica, KY
5/21/16
Light:
1st Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
2nd Ward & Son (Roc & Doc)
3rd Casper Revelett (Bob & George)
Heavy:
1st Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
2nd Kenneth Smith (Buddy & Ray)
3rd Seth Markwell (Trooper & Gator)
Hancock County Fairgrounds
Hawesville, KY
5/14/16
Light:
1st Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
2nd Casper Revelett (Betty & George)
3rd Brown & Rice (Andy & Rex)
Heavy:
1st Ward & Son (Ted & Doc)
2nd Brown & Thomas (Bob & Layer)
3rd Zeke Howard (Rebel & Tom)
Hawesville, KY
5/14/16
Light:
1st Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
2nd Casper Revelett (Betty & George)
3rd Brown & Rice (Andy & Rex)
Heavy:
1st Ward & Son (Ted & Doc)
2nd Brown & Thomas (Bob & Layer)
3rd Zeke Howard (Rebel & Tom)
Myer's Creek Track
5/7/17
Calhoun, KY
Light:
1st Tripple D (Mike & Buck)
2nd Ward & Son (Roc & Doc)
3rd Casper Revelett (Demon & Ben)
Heavy:
1st Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
2nd Kenneth Smith (Buddy & Ray)
3rd Jordan Armes (Nick & Dino)
5/7/17
Calhoun, KY
Light:
1st Tripple D (Mike & Buck)
2nd Ward & Son (Roc & Doc)
3rd Casper Revelett (Demon & Ben)
Heavy:
1st Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
2nd Kenneth Smith (Buddy & Ray)
3rd Jordan Armes (Nick & Dino)
Winners
Ward's Barn
4/30/16
Light:
1st Casper Revelett (Demon & Ben)
2nd Ward & Son (Roc & Doc)
3rd Brian Ashby (Tom & Ted)
Heavy:
1st Kenneth Smith (Buddy & Ray)
2nd Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
3rd Jordan Armes (Nick & Dino)
Ward's Barn
4/30/16
Light:
1st Casper Revelett (Demon & Ben)
2nd Ward & Son (Roc & Doc)
3rd Brian Ashby (Tom & Ted)
Heavy:
1st Kenneth Smith (Buddy & Ray)
2nd Zeke Howard (Tom & Rebel)
3rd Jordan Armes (Nick & Dino)
4/23/16
Myer's Creek
Light:
1st Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
2nd Casper Revelett (Betty & George)
3rd J&N (May & Smokey)
Heavy:
1st Dennis Howard (Jack & Sam)
2nd Kenneth Smith (Buddy & Ray)
3rd Ward & Son ( Roc & Doc)
Myer's Creek
Light:
1st Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
2nd Casper Revelett (Betty & George)
3rd J&N (May & Smokey)
Heavy:
1st Dennis Howard (Jack & Sam)
2nd Kenneth Smith (Buddy & Ray)
3rd Ward & Son ( Roc & Doc)
Ward's Barn
4/9/16
Light:
1. Ward & Son (Doc & Rock)
2. Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
3. Buck Brown (Andy & Blue)
Heavy:
1. Larry Ward (TJ & Jimbo)
2. Kenneth Smith (Buddy & Ray)
3. Casper Revelett (Gator & Rebel)
4/9/16
Light:
1. Ward & Son (Doc & Rock)
2. Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
3. Buck Brown (Andy & Blue)
Heavy:
1. Larry Ward (TJ & Jimbo)
2. Kenneth Smith (Buddy & Ray)
3. Casper Revelett (Gator & Rebel)
Winners
Ward's Barn
4/2/16
Light:
1. Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
2. Buck Brown (Andy & Buck)
3. Jordan Armes ( Harley & Charlie)
Middle:
1. Ward & Son (Doc & Ted)
2. Casper Revelett ( Rebel & Gator)
3. Triple D (Rock & May)
Heavy:
1. Kenneth Smith (Buddy & Ray)
2. Dennis Howard (Jack & Sam)
3. Jason Howard (Slick & Jed)
Ward's Barn
4/2/16
Light:
1. Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
2. Buck Brown (Andy & Buck)
3. Jordan Armes ( Harley & Charlie)
Middle:
1. Ward & Son (Doc & Ted)
2. Casper Revelett ( Rebel & Gator)
3. Triple D (Rock & May)
Heavy:
1. Kenneth Smith (Buddy & Ray)
2. Dennis Howard (Jack & Sam)
3. Jason Howard (Slick & Jed)
"Tater Day" Pull Winners
March 25, 2016
Murray, KY
Light:
1. Cody Moffitt ( Shorty & Stumpy)
2. Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
3. Eddie Stroupe (Dan & Spike)
4. Buck Brown (Andy & Buck)
5. Jordan Armes (Harley & Charlie)
Middle:
1. Chris Hatfield (Mutt & Roy)
2. Ward & Son (Ted & Doc)
3. J & S (Ben & Jim)
4. Triple D (Rock & May)
5. Mangrum & King (Woody & Mort)
Heavy:
1. Dennis Howard (Jack & Sam)
2. Greg Sheffield (Buster & Chester)
3. Jason Howard (Slick & Jed)
4. Kenneth Smith (Buddy & Ray)
5. Hoby King (Rudy & Cloud)
March 25, 2016
Murray, KY
Light:
1. Cody Moffitt ( Shorty & Stumpy)
2. Casper Revelett (Ben & Demon)
3. Eddie Stroupe (Dan & Spike)
4. Buck Brown (Andy & Buck)
5. Jordan Armes (Harley & Charlie)
Middle:
1. Chris Hatfield (Mutt & Roy)
2. Ward & Son (Ted & Doc)
3. J & S (Ben & Jim)
4. Triple D (Rock & May)
5. Mangrum & King (Woody & Mort)
Heavy:
1. Dennis Howard (Jack & Sam)
2. Greg Sheffield (Buster & Chester)
3. Jason Howard (Slick & Jed)
4. Kenneth Smith (Buddy & Ray)
5. Hoby King (Rudy & Cloud)