Hatfield's Pull 12/4/10
Light
1. John Roach(Tiny & Dick)
2. Chris Hatfield (Rowdy & Stretch)
3. Daugherty & Son(Tip & Smuck)
4. Chris Hatfield(Tom & Barney)
5. Dennis Rice(Frank & Jerry)
Heavy
1. Todd Armes(Slim & Doc)
2. Jim Higley(Shane & Joe)
3. Zeke Howard(Joe & Ben)
4. Jerrold Daugherty(Smoke & Hoss)
5. Phillip Dawson(Fred & Sam)
1. John Roach(Tiny & Dick)
2. Chris Hatfield (Rowdy & Stretch)
3. Daugherty & Son(Tip & Smuck)
4. Chris Hatfield(Tom & Barney)
5. Dennis Rice(Frank & Jerry)
Heavy
1. Todd Armes(Slim & Doc)
2. Jim Higley(Shane & Joe)
3. Zeke Howard(Joe & Ben)
4. Jerrold Daugherty(Smoke & Hoss)
5. Phillip Dawson(Fred & Sam)
KY Championship
Light
1. Eddie Stroupe(Mutt & Roy)
2. Heath Daugherty(Jerry & Dan)
3. Jordan Armes(Blaze & Ruter)
4. Shane King(Bo & Flash)
5. Fred Hoy(Toby & Tim)
Middle
1. Eddie Stroupe(Prince & Jiggs)
2. Kenneth Smith(John & Simon)
3. Howard/Mangram(Woody & Blaze)
4. Buck Brown(Alice & Ray)
5. Susan Higley(Buzz & Dollar)
Heavy
1. Jim Higley(Smokey & Slick)
2. Lard Sheffield(Dan & Thunder)
3. Dennis Rice(Pete & Willie)
4. Hoby King(Possum & Chigger)
5. Buck Brown(Buck & Bud)
1. Eddie Stroupe(Mutt & Roy)
2. Heath Daugherty(Jerry & Dan)
3. Jordan Armes(Blaze & Ruter)
4. Shane King(Bo & Flash)
5. Fred Hoy(Toby & Tim)
Middle
1. Eddie Stroupe(Prince & Jiggs)
2. Kenneth Smith(John & Simon)
3. Howard/Mangram(Woody & Blaze)
4. Buck Brown(Alice & Ray)
5. Susan Higley(Buzz & Dollar)
Heavy
1. Jim Higley(Smokey & Slick)
2. Lard Sheffield(Dan & Thunder)
3. Dennis Rice(Pete & Willie)
4. Hoby King(Possum & Chigger)
5. Buck Brown(Buck & Bud)
Hancock Co./Kids Championship 10/16/10
Kid's Championship 2010
1. Hunter Stanley(Andy & Tony)
2. Seth Markwell(Jody&Ben)
3. Jordan Armes(Blaze & Ruter)
4. Keylee Jackson(Ray & Alice)
5. Luke Brown(Nig & Skagg)
6. Lacy Jackson(Buck & Bud)
7. Lucas Rager(James & Tiny)
Regular Pull
1. Kenneth Smith(John & Lucky)
2. Jordan Armes(Charlie & Bob)
3. Jerrold Daugherety(Andy & Tony)
4. Buck Brown(Ray & Alice)
5. Armes-Rice(Spook & Stormy)
Ohio Co. Fair 9/25/10
Light
1. Jordan Armes(Blaze & Ruter)
2. Shawn Baize(Pete & Ben)
3. Susan Higley(Buzz & Dollar)
4. Brian Vender(Dick & Dan)
5. Luke Brown (Skagg & Nig)
Middle
1. Chris Hatfield(Rowdy & Bob)
2. Buck Brown(Buck & Alice)
3. Kenneth Smith(John & Simon)
4. Jerrold Daugherty(Cracker & Poncho)
5. Scotty Armes(Moose & Goose)
Heavy
1. Todd Armes(Stormy & Toby)
2. Zeke Howard(Jody & Ben)
3. Jim Higley(Slick & Smokey)
4. Dennis Rice(Spook & Pete)
1. Jordan Armes(Blaze & Ruter)
2. Shawn Baize(Pete & Ben)
3. Susan Higley(Buzz & Dollar)
4. Brian Vender(Dick & Dan)
5. Luke Brown (Skagg & Nig)
Middle
1. Chris Hatfield(Rowdy & Bob)
2. Buck Brown(Buck & Alice)
3. Kenneth Smith(John & Simon)
4. Jerrold Daugherty(Cracker & Poncho)
5. Scotty Armes(Moose & Goose)
Heavy
1. Todd Armes(Stormy & Toby)
2. Zeke Howard(Jody & Ben)
3. Jim Higley(Slick & Smokey)
4. Dennis Rice(Spook & Pete)
Waltrip's 9/18/10
Light
1. Jordan Armes(Ruter & Blaze)
2. Jordan Armes(Bob & Charlie)
3. Daniel Hoover(Jiggs & Bugs)
Middle
Tie for 1st: Chris Hatfield(Rowdy & Bob)
John Jones(Bud & Doc)
3. Claud Hoover(Spook & Tank)
Heavy
1. Mikie Wilson(Doc & Ted)
2. Dennis Rice(Pete & Willie)
3. Zeke Howard(Ben & Jody)
Kid's Pull
1. Clayton Hatfield(Rowdy & Bob)
2. Seth Markwell(Ben & Jody)
3. Keylee Jackson(Bud & Buck)
4. Jordan Armes(Toby & Stormy)
5. Lacy Jackson(Ray & Alice)
6. Luke Brown(Skagg & Nig)
7. Bub Hill(Tony & Tiny)
1. Jordan Armes(Ruter & Blaze)
2. Jordan Armes(Bob & Charlie)
3. Daniel Hoover(Jiggs & Bugs)
Middle
Tie for 1st: Chris Hatfield(Rowdy & Bob)
John Jones(Bud & Doc)
3. Claud Hoover(Spook & Tank)
Heavy
1. Mikie Wilson(Doc & Ted)
2. Dennis Rice(Pete & Willie)
3. Zeke Howard(Ben & Jody)
Kid's Pull
1. Clayton Hatfield(Rowdy & Bob)
2. Seth Markwell(Ben & Jody)
3. Keylee Jackson(Bud & Buck)
4. Jordan Armes(Toby & Stormy)
5. Lacy Jackson(Ray & Alice)
6. Luke Brown(Skagg & Nig)
7. Bub Hill(Tony & Tiny)
Tri-State Results 09/04/10 Centerville, TN
Light
1. Jackie Howard (Tom & Spot)
2. Charles Kirkland (Barney & Buck)
3. R & J (Joker & Jim)
4. Jordan Armes (Bob & Charlie)
5. Shawn Baize(Ben & Pete)
Middle
1. Kenneth Smith (John & Simon)
2. Jerry Jones ( Tony & Bo)
3. Keelan Thomas (Shorty & Bo)
4. Chris Hatfield(Bob & Rowdy)
5. Brian Cooksey(Ben & Stretch)
Heavy
1. Heath Daugherty(Ted & Shine)
2. Rooster Loague(Bob & Star)
3. Greg Sheffield(Sonny & Ann)
4. Jerrold Daugherty(Andy & Tony)
5. Micheal Mangrum/Alan Howard - (Scout & Ben)
1. Jackie Howard (Tom & Spot)
2. Charles Kirkland (Barney & Buck)
3. R & J (Joker & Jim)
4. Jordan Armes (Bob & Charlie)
5. Shawn Baize(Ben & Pete)
Middle
1. Kenneth Smith (John & Simon)
2. Jerry Jones ( Tony & Bo)
3. Keelan Thomas (Shorty & Bo)
4. Chris Hatfield(Bob & Rowdy)
5. Brian Cooksey(Ben & Stretch)
Heavy
1. Heath Daugherty(Ted & Shine)
2. Rooster Loague(Bob & Star)
3. Greg Sheffield(Sonny & Ann)
4. Jerrold Daugherty(Andy & Tony)
5. Micheal Mangrum/Alan Howard - (Scout & Ben)
Hatfield's Barn 8/21/10
Light
1. Jordan Armes(Bob & Charlie)
2. Chris Hatfield(Roy & Mutt)
3. Eric Hill(Mouse & Dan)
Middle
1. Buck Brown(Alice & Ray)
2. Dakota Hearson(Spook & John)
3. Kenneth Smith(Blue Boy & John)
Heavy
1. Todd Armes(Stormy & Toby)
2. Dennis Rice(Pete & Spook)
3. Zeke Howard(Ben & Jody)
1. Jordan Armes(Bob & Charlie)
2. Chris Hatfield(Roy & Mutt)
3. Eric Hill(Mouse & Dan)
Middle
1. Buck Brown(Alice & Ray)
2. Dakota Hearson(Spook & John)
3. Kenneth Smith(Blue Boy & John)
Heavy
1. Todd Armes(Stormy & Toby)
2. Dennis Rice(Pete & Spook)
3. Zeke Howard(Ben & Jody)
Hancock Co. Fari 8/12/10
Light
1. Jordan Armes(Bob & Charlie)
2. Davis-Hatfield(Mutt & Roy)
3. Renee Daugherty(Roc & Doc)
4. Luke Brown(Nig & Skagg)
5. Shawn Baize(Ben & Pete)
Middle
1. Kenneth Smith(Simon & John)
2. Buck Brown(Ray & Alice)
3. Davis-Hatfield(Prince & Jiggs)
4. Larry Davis(Bud & Bob)
5. Glenda King(Red & Blondie)
Heavy
1. Jerrold Daugherty(Andy & Tony)
2. Todd Armes(Toby & Stormy)
3. Hoby King(Chigger & Possum)
4. Scotty Armes(Mo & Tony)
5. Dennis Rice(Spook & Pete)
1. Jordan Armes(Bob & Charlie)
2. Davis-Hatfield(Mutt & Roy)
3. Renee Daugherty(Roc & Doc)
4. Luke Brown(Nig & Skagg)
5. Shawn Baize(Ben & Pete)
Middle
1. Kenneth Smith(Simon & John)
2. Buck Brown(Ray & Alice)
3. Davis-Hatfield(Prince & Jiggs)
4. Larry Davis(Bud & Bob)
5. Glenda King(Red & Blondie)
Heavy
1. Jerrold Daugherty(Andy & Tony)
2. Todd Armes(Toby & Stormy)
3. Hoby King(Chigger & Possum)
4. Scotty Armes(Mo & Tony)
5. Dennis Rice(Spook & Pete)
Princeton Park 8/7/10
Light
1. Jordan Armes (Bob & Charlie)
2. Kenneth Smith(John & Simon)
3. Davis-Hatfield(Roy & Mutt)
4. Dakota Hearson(Slick & Spook)
5. Shawn Baize(Pete & Ben)
Middle
1. Larry Davis(Bud & Bob)
2. Glenda King(Red & Blondie)
3. Mikie Nally(Jim & Rusty)
4. Buck Brown(Ray & Alice)
5. Jerry Jones(Tony & Bo)
Heavy
l. Jerrold Daugherty(Tony & Andy)
2. Hoby King(Chigger & Possum)
3. Dennis Rice(Spook & Pete)
4. Todd Armes(Toby & Stormy)
5. Hoby King(Tony & Bobby
Kid's Pull
1. Laci Jackson(Ray & Alice)
2. Jordan Armes(Toby & Stormy)
3. Mikie Nally(Jim & Rusty)
4. Luke Brown(Nig & Skagg)
5. Seth Markwell(Skidder & Joe)
McLean Co Fair 7/24/2010
Light
Tie for First - Renee Daugherty (Roc & Doc)
Jordan Armes (Bob & Charlie)
3. Jim Hall (Judo & Frank)
4. Eric Hill (Mouse & Dan)
5. Brittany Hill (Rat & Tim)
Middle
1. Kenneth Smith (John & Simon)
2. Davis-Hatfield II (Jiggs & Prince)
3. Davis-Hatfield I (Roy & Mutt)
4. Jackie Howard (Spot & Tom)
5. Shawn Baize (Ben & Pete)
Heavy
1. Buck Brown (Alice & Ray)
2. Dennis Rice (Spook & Pete)
3. Scotty Armes (Mo & Tony)
4. John Jones (Roc & Bud)
5. Jalen Daugherty (Rex & Smuck)
Adams, TN 7/16/10
Light
1 .Buck Brown(Ray & Alice)
2. Charles Kirkland(Barney & Buck)
3. Shawn Baize(Pete & Dan)
4. Jordan Armes(Charlie & Bob)
5. Glenda King(Red & Blondie)
Middle
l. Jerry Jones(Bo & Tony)
2. Dakota Hearson(Mutt & Rabbit)
3. Claude Hoover(Buck & Ben)
4. Jalen Daugherty(Rex & Smuck)
5. Wayne Daugherty(Barney & Pepper)
Heavy
Tie For First: Heath Daugherty(Shine & Ted)
Dennis Rice(Spook & Pete)
3. Hoby King(Bobby & Tony)
4. Brance Jenkins(Doc & Buck)
5. Dakota King(Buck & Tony)
1 .Buck Brown(Ray & Alice)
2. Charles Kirkland(Barney & Buck)
3. Shawn Baize(Pete & Dan)
4. Jordan Armes(Charlie & Bob)
5. Glenda King(Red & Blondie)
Middle
l. Jerry Jones(Bo & Tony)
2. Dakota Hearson(Mutt & Rabbit)
3. Claude Hoover(Buck & Ben)
4. Jalen Daugherty(Rex & Smuck)
5. Wayne Daugherty(Barney & Pepper)
Heavy
Tie For First: Heath Daugherty(Shine & Ted)
Dennis Rice(Spook & Pete)
3. Hoby King(Bobby & Tony)
4. Brance Jenkins(Doc & Buck)
5. Dakota King(Buck & Tony)
Henderson Co. Fair 7/9/10
Light Weight
Tie for first: Jordan Armes(Bob & Charlie)
Renee Daugherty(Doc & Roc)
3. Danny Waltrip(Taz & Taco)
4. Shawn Baize(Ben & Pete)
5. Chris Hatfield(Jiggs & Prince)
Middle Weight
1. Kenneth Smith(John & Simon)
2. Larry Davis(Bud & Bob)
3. Buck Brown(Ray & Alice)
4. Danny Waltrip(Chip & Champ)
5. Mikie Nally(Jim & Rusty)
Heavy Weight
1. Jerrold Daugherty(Andy & Tony)
2. Heath Daugherty(Ted & Shine)
3. Claud Hoover(Ben & Buck)
4. Todd Armes(Toby & Stormy)
5. Dakota Hearson(Rabbit & Mutt)
Tie for first: Jordan Armes(Bob & Charlie)
Renee Daugherty(Doc & Roc)
3. Danny Waltrip(Taz & Taco)
4. Shawn Baize(Ben & Pete)
5. Chris Hatfield(Jiggs & Prince)
Middle Weight
1. Kenneth Smith(John & Simon)
2. Larry Davis(Bud & Bob)
3. Buck Brown(Ray & Alice)
4. Danny Waltrip(Chip & Champ)
5. Mikie Nally(Jim & Rusty)
Heavy Weight
1. Jerrold Daugherty(Andy & Tony)
2. Heath Daugherty(Ted & Shine)
3. Claud Hoover(Ben & Buck)
4. Todd Armes(Toby & Stormy)
5. Dakota Hearson(Rabbit & Mutt)
Breckinridge Co. Fair 7/5/10
Light Weight
1. Jordan Armes, Hardinsburg, Ky (Bob & Charlie)
2. Chris Hatfield - Cromwell, KY (Jiggs & Prince)
3. Shawn Baize - Beaver Dam, KY (Ben & Pete)
4. Davis-Hatfield - Hardinsburg & Cromwell, KY (Shorty & Bo)
5. Danny Waltrip - Calhoun, KY (Taco & Taz)
Middle Weight
1. Kenneth Smith - Symsonia, KY (John & Simon)
2. Larry Davis, Hardinsburg, KY (Bob & Bud)
3. Coy Roach - Hartford, KY (Jim & Bill)
4. Buck Brown - Hawesville, KY (Ray & Alice)
5. Gary Westerfield - Utica, KY (Bud & Peanut)
Heavy Weight
1. Danny Waltrip - Calhoun, KY (Chip & Champ)
2. Dennis Rice - Hawesville, KY (Willie & Spook)
3. Scotty Armes - Hardinsburg KY ( Goose & Mo)
4. Todd Armes - Hardinsburg, KY (Stormy & Toby)
5. Jerrold Daugherty - Madisonville, KY (Tony & Andy)
1. Jordan Armes, Hardinsburg, Ky (Bob & Charlie)
2. Chris Hatfield - Cromwell, KY (Jiggs & Prince)
3. Shawn Baize - Beaver Dam, KY (Ben & Pete)
4. Davis-Hatfield - Hardinsburg & Cromwell, KY (Shorty & Bo)
5. Danny Waltrip - Calhoun, KY (Taco & Taz)
Middle Weight
1. Kenneth Smith - Symsonia, KY (John & Simon)
2. Larry Davis, Hardinsburg, KY (Bob & Bud)
3. Coy Roach - Hartford, KY (Jim & Bill)
4. Buck Brown - Hawesville, KY (Ray & Alice)
5. Gary Westerfield - Utica, KY (Bud & Peanut)
Heavy Weight
1. Danny Waltrip - Calhoun, KY (Chip & Champ)
2. Dennis Rice - Hawesville, KY (Willie & Spook)
3. Scotty Armes - Hardinsburg KY ( Goose & Mo)
4. Todd Armes - Hardinsburg, KY (Stormy & Toby)
5. Jerrold Daugherty - Madisonville, KY (Tony & Andy)
Tradewater Pull 7/3/10
Light
1. Charles Kirkland - Barney & Buck
2. Renee Daugherty - Doc & Roc
3. Jordan Armes - Bob & Charlie
4. Jordan Armes - Ruter & Blaze
5. Shawn Baize - Ben & Pete
Middle
1. Jerry Jones - Bo & Tony
2. Kenneth Smith - John & Simon
3. Buck Brown - Ray & Alice
4. Danny Waltrip - Chip & Champ
5. Coy Roach - Jim & Bill
Heavy
1. Dennis Rice - Willie & Spook
2. Heath Daugherty - Ted & Shine
3. Claud Hoover - Buck & Ben
4. Dakota Hearson - Rabbit & Buck
5. Jerrold Daugherty - Tony & Andy
1. Charles Kirkland - Barney & Buck
2. Renee Daugherty - Doc & Roc
3. Jordan Armes - Bob & Charlie
4. Jordan Armes - Ruter & Blaze
5. Shawn Baize - Ben & Pete
Middle
1. Jerry Jones - Bo & Tony
2. Kenneth Smith - John & Simon
3. Buck Brown - Ray & Alice
4. Danny Waltrip - Chip & Champ
5. Coy Roach - Jim & Bill
Heavy
1. Dennis Rice - Willie & Spook
2. Heath Daugherty - Ted & Shine
3. Claud Hoover - Buck & Ben
4. Dakota Hearson - Rabbit & Buck
5. Jerrold Daugherty - Tony & Andy
Waltrip's Pull 6/28/10
Light
1. Jordan Armes (Charlie & Bob)
2. Davis-Hatfield (Jeff & Frank)
3. Danny Waltrip (Taz & Taco)
Heavy
1. Todd Armes (Stormy & Toby)
2. Buck Brown (Ray & Alice)
3. Jerrold Daugherty (Tony & Andy)
Kid's
l. Laci Jackson (Ray & Alice)
2. Jordan Armes (Mo & Goose)
3. Bub Hill (Tim & Jim)
1. Jordan Armes (Charlie & Bob)
2. Davis-Hatfield (Jeff & Frank)
3. Danny Waltrip (Taz & Taco)
Heavy
1. Todd Armes (Stormy & Toby)
2. Buck Brown (Ray & Alice)
3. Jerrold Daugherty (Tony & Andy)
Kid's
l. Laci Jackson (Ray & Alice)
2. Jordan Armes (Mo & Goose)
3. Bub Hill (Tim & Jim)
Bowling Green, KY 6/5/10
Light
1. Cody Yoder (Roy & Mutt)
2. Fred Hoy (John & Toby)
3. Kenneth Smith (John & Simon)
4. Shawn Baize (Ben & Pete)
5. Brady Barnes (Prince & Jiggs)
Middle
l. Freddie Lascaster (Bam & Bugger)
2. Carter Mangrum (Woody & Blaze)
3. Danny Waltrip (Chip & Champ)
4. Dennis Rice (Possum & Buck)
5. Buck Brown (Alice & Ray)
Heavy
1. Jerrold Daugherty (Andy & Tony)
2. Todd Armes (Toby & Stormy)
3. Dennis Rice (Pete & Willie)
4. Shane King (Prince & Tough)
5. Danny Waltrip (Roc & Doc)
1. Cody Yoder (Roy & Mutt)
2. Fred Hoy (John & Toby)
3. Kenneth Smith (John & Simon)
4. Shawn Baize (Ben & Pete)
5. Brady Barnes (Prince & Jiggs)
Middle
l. Freddie Lascaster (Bam & Bugger)
2. Carter Mangrum (Woody & Blaze)
3. Danny Waltrip (Chip & Champ)
4. Dennis Rice (Possum & Buck)
5. Buck Brown (Alice & Ray)
Heavy
1. Jerrold Daugherty (Andy & Tony)
2. Todd Armes (Toby & Stormy)
3. Dennis Rice (Pete & Willie)
4. Shane King (Prince & Tough)
5. Danny Waltrip (Roc & Doc)
Keg County, TN 5/29/10
Light
1. Carter Mangrum (Woody & Blaze)
2. Jordan Armes (Ruter & Blaze)
3. Jordan Armes (Bob & Charlie)
4. Nancy Burdette (Lefty & Doc)
5. Bob Daugherty (Tony & Cracker)
Middle
1. Dennis Rice (Possum & Buck)
2. Buck Brown (Ray & Alice)
3. Shane King (Prince & Willie)
4. Nancy Burdette (Boy & Bone)
5. Chad Osborne (Scooby & Bill)
Heavy
1. Dennis Rice (Pete & Willie)
2. Todd Armes (Toby & Stormy)
3. Michael Mangrum (Ben & Bob)
4. Frankie Osborne (Bob & Smokey)
5. Hobie King (Tony & Bobby)
Princeton Park/ Kids Pull 5/15/10
Light Weight
1st-Jordan Armes (Rutor & Blaze)
2nd-Jordan Armes (Charlie & Bob)
3rd-Kenneth Smith (Simon & Lucky)
Middle Weght
1st-Jerry Jones (Bo & Tony)
2nd-Buck Brown (Ray & Alice)
3rd-Dennis Rice (Possum & Buck)
Heavy Weight
1st-Todd Armes (Toby & Stormy)
2nd-Crystal White (Bob & Blizzard)
3rd-Jerrold Daugherty (Tony & Andy)
Kids Pull
1st-Lacy Jackson (Ray & Alice)
2nd-Jordan Armes (Rutter & Blaze)
3rd-Chaylee Daugherty (Tony & Andy)
4th-Mikie Nally (Jim & Rusty)
1st-Jordan Armes (Rutor & Blaze)
2nd-Jordan Armes (Charlie & Bob)
3rd-Kenneth Smith (Simon & Lucky)
Middle Weght
1st-Jerry Jones (Bo & Tony)
2nd-Buck Brown (Ray & Alice)
3rd-Dennis Rice (Possum & Buck)
Heavy Weight
1st-Todd Armes (Toby & Stormy)
2nd-Crystal White (Bob & Blizzard)
3rd-Jerrold Daugherty (Tony & Andy)
Kids Pull
1st-Lacy Jackson (Ray & Alice)
2nd-Jordan Armes (Rutter & Blaze)
3rd-Chaylee Daugherty (Tony & Andy)
4th-Mikie Nally (Jim & Rusty)
Hartford Pull 5/8/10
Light Weight
1st - Jordan Armes (Charlie & Bob)
2nd - Chris Hatifield 2 (Jiggs & Shorty)
3rd - Jordan Armes (Rutor & Blaze)
4rd - Ben Roach (Coal & Spider)
Middle Weight
1st/2nd - Troy Daugherty (Bill & Rowdy)
1st/2nd - Buck Brown (Ray & Alice)
3rd - Jalen Daugherty (Rex & Smuck)
4th - Dennis Howard (Chip & Champ)
5th - Coy Roach (Bill & Jim)
Heavy Weight
1st - Dennis Rice (Pete & Willie)
2nd - Todd Armes (Toby & Stormy)
3rd - Jerrold Daugherty (Andy & Tony)
4th - John Jones (Skidder & Bob)
5th - Denny Forriest (Charlie & Dan)
1st - Jordan Armes (Charlie & Bob)
2nd - Chris Hatifield 2 (Jiggs & Shorty)
3rd - Jordan Armes (Rutor & Blaze)
4rd - Ben Roach (Coal & Spider)
Middle Weight
1st/2nd - Troy Daugherty (Bill & Rowdy)
1st/2nd - Buck Brown (Ray & Alice)
3rd - Jalen Daugherty (Rex & Smuck)
4th - Dennis Howard (Chip & Champ)
5th - Coy Roach (Bill & Jim)
Heavy Weight
1st - Dennis Rice (Pete & Willie)
2nd - Todd Armes (Toby & Stormy)
3rd - Jerrold Daugherty (Andy & Tony)
4th - John Jones (Skidder & Bob)
5th - Denny Forriest (Charlie & Dan)
Pull at Waltrip's 4/24/2010
Light Weight
1st - Ben Roach (Spider & Coal)
2nd - Jordan Armes(Charlie & Bob)
3rd - Jordan Armes(Ruter & Blaze)
Middle Weight
1st - Dakota Hearson(Ben & Mutt)
2nd - John Jones(Rex & Fred)
3rd - Coy Roach(Bill & Jim)
Heavy Weight
1st - Dennis Rice(Pete & Willie)
2nd - Heath Daugherty(Ted & Shine)
3rd - Jerrold Daugherty(Andy & Tony)
1st - Ben Roach (Spider & Coal)
2nd - Jordan Armes(Charlie & Bob)
3rd - Jordan Armes(Ruter & Blaze)
Middle Weight
1st - Dakota Hearson(Ben & Mutt)
2nd - John Jones(Rex & Fred)
3rd - Coy Roach(Bill & Jim)
Heavy Weight
1st - Dennis Rice(Pete & Willie)
2nd - Heath Daugherty(Ted & Shine)
3rd - Jerrold Daugherty(Andy & Tony)
Myer's Creek Calhoun, KY 4/17/2010
1st-Dennis Rice (Possum & Buck)
2nd-Jordan Armes (Rutor & Blaze)
3rd-Jerrold Daugherty (Tony & Andy)
2nd-Jordan Armes (Rutor & Blaze)
3rd-Jerrold Daugherty (Tony & Andy)
Benefit Pull at JoJo's 4/10/2010
Light Weight
1st-Jordan Armes (Rutor & Blaze)
2nd-Chris Hatfield team 1 (Rock & Doc)
3rd-Chris Hatfield team 2 (Jeff & Frank)
Middle Weight
1st-Chris Hatfield (Hammer & Shorty)
2nd-Dennis Rice (Possum & Buck)
3rd-Larry Davis (Bud & Bob)
Heavy Weight
1st-Todd Armes (Toby & Stormy)
2nd-Jerrold Daugherty (Andy & Tony)
3rd-Davis/Sorrels (Rowdy & Rock)
1st-Jordan Armes (Rutor & Blaze)
2nd-Chris Hatfield team 1 (Rock & Doc)
3rd-Chris Hatfield team 2 (Jeff & Frank)
Middle Weight
1st-Chris Hatfield (Hammer & Shorty)
2nd-Dennis Rice (Possum & Buck)
3rd-Larry Davis (Bud & Bob)
Heavy Weight
1st-Todd Armes (Toby & Stormy)
2nd-Jerrold Daugherty (Andy & Tony)
3rd-Davis/Sorrels (Rowdy & Rock)
Tator Day 3/19/2010
Light Weight
1.Jordan Armes
2.Charles Kirkland
3.Jackie Howard
4.Ty Hall
5.Keelan Thomas
Middle Weight
1.Chris Hall
2.Kenneth Smith
3.Jim Hall
4.Eddie Stroup
5.Brian Cooksey
Heavy Weight
1.Jerrold Daugherty
2.Fred Hoy
3.Rooster Loague
4.Todd Armes
5.Danny Smith
1.Jordan Armes
2.Charles Kirkland
3.Jackie Howard
4.Ty Hall
5.Keelan Thomas
Middle Weight
1.Chris Hall
2.Kenneth Smith
3.Jim Hall
4.Eddie Stroup
5.Brian Cooksey
Heavy Weight
1.Jerrold Daugherty
2.Fred Hoy
3.Rooster Loague
4.Todd Armes
5.Danny Smith